Geely Coolray

Geely Coolray News

Read the latest global and local Saudi Arabia news about Geely Coolray. Here you can find several stories about Geely Coolray, including its launch, facelift, engine updates, specifications, comparisons, safety scores,etc.

Read More Read Less
SAR 72,335 - 89,240
EMI : SAR 1,048 x 60
VIEW JULY OFFERS
  • News
  • Feature Stories
Jetour Dashing vs Geely Coolray 2026 in Saudi Arabia: Which Chinese Compact SUV Should You Buy?
Jetour Dashing vs Geely Coolray 2026 in Saudi Arabia: Which Chinese Compact SUV Should You Buy?
Saudi Arabia: The compact Chinese SUV segment in Saudi Arabia is no longer a niche play. Now they have become...
Divyaraj Singh Jun 29, 2026
Is the Geely Coolray Worth Buying in Saudi Arabia? Full Review and Specs
Is the Geely Coolray Worth Buying in Saudi Arabia? Full Review and Specs
Saudi Arabia: The new Geely Coolray starts from SAR 68,914 in Saudi Arabia, and it arrives with one of the...
Divyaraj Singh Jun 23, 2026
Top 10 Chinese Cars in Saudi Arabia
Top 10 Chinese Cars in Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia : During the late 1990s, the only Chinese automobiles available in Saudi Arabia were light trucks, primarily for...
Team SayaraBay Aug 13, 2025

Compare Variants of Geely Coolray

  • Petrol
  • Coolray Standard GS
    SAR 72,335 Price
    Base Variant Features
    • Petrol
    • Automatic
    • Air Conditioner
    • Rear A/C Vents
    • Accessory Power Outlet
    • Cruise Control
    • Multi-function Steering Wheel
    • FM/AM/Radio
    • Bluetooth Connectivity
    • USB & Auxiliary Input
    • Air Quality Control
    • Power Windows Front
    • Low Fuel Warning Light
    • Foldable Rear Seat
    • Adjustable Seats
    • Cup Holders-Front
    • Bottle Holder
    • Vanity Mirror
    • Anti-Lock Braking System
    • Central Locking
    • Child Safety Locks
    • Driver Airbag
    • Passenger Airbag
    • Side Airbag-Front
    • Rear Seat Belts
    • Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts
    • Seat Belt Warning
    • Door Ajar Warning
    • Day & Night Rear View Mirror
    • Engine Immobilizer
    • Traction Control
    • Adjustable Headlights
    • Rain Sensing Wiper
    • Rear Window Wiper
    • Alloy Wheels
    • Integrated Antenna
    • Outside Rear View Mirror Turn Indicator
    • Chrome Grille
    • Digital Odometer
    • Heater
    • Tacho Meter
    • Digital Clock
    • Height Adjustable Driver Seat
    • Keyless Entry
    • Ebd
    • Touch Screen
    • Rear Spoiler
    • Automatic Headlamps
    • Roof Rail
    • Glove Box Cooling
    • Power Door Locks
    • Centre Console Armrest
    • Power Boot
    • Wireless Charger
    • LED DRL
    • Hill Hold Assist
    • Lane Change Indicator
    • Usb charger
    • Android Auto
    • Apple Carplay
    • Portable Charging Cable
    • Lane Departure Warning System
    • Parking Assist
    • Ambient Light
    • Auto Hold
    • Speed Sensing Door Locks
    • Curtain Airbags
    • Fire Extinguisher
    • First Aid Kit
    • Remote key
    View More
  • Coolray Mid Comfort GC
    SAR 80,845 Price
    + 6 Additional Feature(s)
    • Petrol
    • Automatic
    • Brake Assist
    • Tyre Pressure Monitor
    • Electric Folding Rear View Mirror
    • Rear Camera
    • Sun Roof
    • Moon Roof
    View More
  • Coolray Full Option Gf Plus
    SAR 89,240 Price
    + 7 Additional Feature(s)
    • Petrol
    • Automatic
    • Child Safety Locks
    • Power Boot
    • Ventilated Seat
    • Blind Spot Warning
    • Intelligent High Beam
    • Automatic Emergency Braking
    • Lane Tracing Assist
    View More

Geely Coolray vs Rivals

Geely Coolray
Geely Coolray
SAR 72,335 - 89,240
Suzuki Across
Suzuki Across
SAR 75,785 - 95,335
Renault Duster
Renault Duster
SAR 72,900 - 79,900
Chevrolet Groove
Chevrolet Groove
SAR 73,700 - 85,200
Peugeot 2008
Peugeot 2008
SAR 79,000 - 108,000
Transmission Type Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Engine Displacement 1477
1462
1333
1498
1198
Power 172Hp
102hp@6000rpm
153Hp@5250rpm
145Hp
130hp@5500rpm
Torque 290Nm
136Nm@4400rpm
270Nm@1800-3250rpm
255Nm
230Nm@1750rpm
Currently Viewing

Trending Now: Geely

  • Popular
Geely Cars

Discover New Cars

  • SUV
  • Below SAR 50,000
  • Family Cars
  • Automatic
  • Petrol
SUV Cars
Below SAR 50,000 Cars
Family Cars
Automatic Cars
Petrol Cars

Coolray Videos

Watch latest video reviews of Geely Coolray to know about its interiors, exteriors, performance, mileage and more.

  • Geely Coolray – Make Every Drive an Adventure
    Geely Coolray – Make Every Drive an Adventure
    27 Aug, 2025 .
Coolray Videos

Popular SUV Cars

  • Popular
Popular SUV Cars

Compare

You can add 3 variants maximum*