GAC Hyptec HT ev

GAC Hyptec HT

SAR 181,778 Expected Price in Riyadh Expected Launch Date: Nov, 2026
Alert Me When Launched
  • Variant
  • Share
    Share this Car

Is GAC Hyptec HT available in Diesel?

The GAC Hyptec HT does not come with a Diesel engine options. However, the petrol variant Elite offers excellent performance and efficiency. If you prefer diesel, Popular Diesel Cars models in this SAR 181,778 that come with Diesel options.

Variant Price
Toyota Fortuner SAR 123,855 - 186,817
Toyota Hiace SAR 115,230 - 159,735
Toyota Hilux SAR 109,020 - 189,865
Isuzu D-Max SAR 69,000 - 138,000
Ford EVEREST SAR 143,463 - 192,913
Mitsubishi L200 SAR 72,890 - 141,755
Changan Hunter SAR 76,475 - 98,325
Ford Ranger
Hyundai Staria SAR 180,965 - 182,115
Toyota Land Cruiser 70 Pickup SAR 158,585 - 201,710

GAC Hyptec HT Questions & Answers

  • Overview

What is the expected launch date of GAC Hyptec HT?

New GAC Hyptec HT will be launching on Nov, 2026

Helpful (0)

What is the expected price of GAC Hyptec HT?

The Expected GAC Hyptec HT price will be between SAR 181,778.

Helpful (2)

What are the colours in which GAC Hyptec HT will be available?

GAC Hyptec HT will be available in 4 colours: Black, Orange, Red and Silver

Helpful (0)

Who will be the competitors of GAC Hyptec HT?

GAC Hyptec HT will be competing against the models likes of KIA K4, Toyota Yaris, Nissan Patrol, Suzuki Dzire and Toyota Fortuner.

Helpful (0)

What are the expected key specifications of GAC Hyptec HT?

GAC Hyptec HT will be a available in Automatic transmission with Electric fuel options.

Helpful (0)

Compare Variants Of GAC Hyptec HT

  • Electric
  • Hyptec HT Elite
    SAR 181,778 Expected Price
    Base Variant Features
    • Electric
    • Automatic
    • Air Conditioner
    • Power Steering
    • Engine Start/Stop Button
    • Accessory Power Outlet
    • Multi-function Steering Wheel
    • FM/AM/Radio
    • Speakers Front
    • Speakers Rear
    • Bluetooth Connectivity
    • USB & Auxiliary Input
    • Automatic Climate Control
    • Air Quality Control
    • Power Windows Front
    • Power Windows Rear
    • Low Fuel Warning Light
    • Adjustable Seats
    • Rear Seat Headrest
    • Leather Seats
    • Cup Holders-Front
    • Bottle Holder
    • Vanity Mirror
    • Central Locking
    • Driver Airbag
    • Passenger Airbag
    • Rear Seat Belts
    • Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts
    • Seat Belt Warning
    • Door Ajar Warning
    • Day & Night Rear View Mirror
    • Digital Odometer
    • Heater
    • Tacho Meter
    • Electronic Multi Tripmeter
    • Leather Steering Wheel
    • Digital Clock
    • Height Adjustable Driver Seat
    • Ebd
    • Touch Screen
    • Navigation System
    • Power Door Locks
    • Centre Console Armrest
    • LED DRL
    • Lane Change Indicator
    • Usb charger
    • Android Auto
    • Portable Charging Cable
    • Auto Hold
    • Speed Sensing Door Locks
    • Fire Extinguisher
    • First Aid Kit
    • Remote key
    • Spare Wheel
    • Emission
    View More

Trending Now: GAC

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
GAC Cars
  • GAC M6 Pro
    GAC M6 Pro
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Sep, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • GAC E9 phev
    GAC E9
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Oct, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • GAC Aion UT ev
    GAC Aion UT
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Oct, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • GAC AION Y ev
    GAC AION Y
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Oct, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • GAC Upcoming Cars
GAC Upcoming Cars

Discover New Cars

  • SUV
  • Below SAR 50,000
  • Family Cars
  • Automatic
  • Electric
SUV Cars
Below SAR 50,000 Cars
Family Cars
Automatic Cars
Electric Cars

Compare

You can add 3 variants maximum*