Volkswagen Jetta

Volkswagen Jetta Offers

SAR 92,990
EMI : SAR 1,430 x 60
VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Share
    Share this Car

Volkswagen Jetta Finance Simulation and Installment

Find out if you can afford your dream car using our user friendly car loan calculator.

Finance Period (years)
View More
Monthly Repayment (EMI) RM 1368.7
Apply Loan
Down Payment
Finance Amount

*The rate mentioned in the calculator is an indicative rate only. The actual rate may vary.

Tell us about the design, comfort and safety features of your vehicle. Help your friends make the right choice.

Write a Review

Volkswagen Jetta vs Rivals

Volkswagen Jetta
Volkswagen Jetta
SAR 92,990
Geely Preface
Geely Preface
SAR 89,585 - 102,235
Bestune B70
Bestune B70
SAR 87,570 - 108,581
Hongqi H5
Hongqi H5
Hyundai Accent
Hyundai Accent
SAR 74,520 - 96,625
Transmission Type Automatic
Automatic
-
-
-
Engine Displacement 1498
1998
-
-
-
Power -
214Hp@5500rpm
-
-
-
Torque -
325Nm@1800-4500rpm
-
-
-
Currently Viewing

Popular Volkswagen Cars

  • Popular
  • Volkswagen Crafter
    Crafter
    SAR 147,231
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Volkswagen Passat
    Passat
    SAR 111,599
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Volkswagen T Roc
    T Roc
    SAR 115,605 - 121,900
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Volkswagen Golf R
    Golf R
    Price coming soon
  • Volkswagen Cars
Volkswagen Cars

Discover New Cars

  • SUV
  • Below SAR 50,000
  • Family Cars
  • Automatic
  • Petrol
SUV Cars
Below SAR 50,000 Cars
Family Cars
Automatic Cars
Petrol Cars

Automotive News and Reviews

  • News
  • 2026 Volkswagen Jetta Variants: Which Trim Offers the Best Value?
    2026 Volkswagen Jetta Variants: Which Trim Offers the Best Value?

    Saudi Arabia: The 2026 Volkswagen Jetta is an affordable, compact four-door Sedan known for its fuel efficiency, spacious cabin, and...

    Read More
    Divyaraj Singh, Sep 10, 2026
  • New Volkswagen Jetta: Engine, Performance and Key Features Explained
    New Volkswagen Jetta: Engine, Performance and Key Features Explained

    Saudi Arabia: The all-new Volkswagen Jetta returns to Saudi Arabia priced from SAR 98,685. Powered by th 1.5L TSI engine...

    Read More
    Divyaraj Singh, Sep 08, 2026
  • Volkswagen Jetta 2026 Saudi launch: bigger wheelbase, TSI engine, three trims
    Volkswagen Jetta 2026 Saudi launch: bigger wheelbase, TSI engine, three trims

    Saudi Arabia: Volkswagen Jetta 2026, the redesigned Sedan, arrives as the largest Jetta yet. Priced from SAR 98,685 with a...

    Read More
    Divyaraj Singh, Sep 07, 2026
  • Volkswagen Back-to-School Offers Saudi Arabia: New Car Prices and Savings
    Volkswagen Back-to-School Offers Saudi Arabia: New Car Prices and Savings

    Saudi Arabia: Volkswagen Saudi Arabia has rolled out a Back-to-School promotional offer on five new Volkswagen models. It covers the...

    Read More
    Divyaraj Singh, Aug 31, 2026
  • Volkswagen's Best Offers in Saudi Arabia Right Now: Save Up to SAR 38,558 on the Teramont, Touareg, Passat, Jetta, and Tiguan
    Volkswagen's Best Offers in Saudi Arabia Right Now: Save Up to SAR 38,558 on the Teramont, Touareg, Passat, Jetta, and Tiguan

    Abu Dhabi: If you have been watching a Volkswagen and waiting for the right moment, that moment is now. Volkswagen...

    Read More
    Divyaraj Singh, Jul 02, 2026
  • Jetta News
Jetta News

Popular Sedan Cars

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
  • Latest
Popular Sedan Cars
Upcoming Sedan Cars
Latest Sedan Cars

Compare

You can add 3 variants maximum*