Honda ZR-V

Honda ZR-V Offers

SAR 135,585 - 152,835
EMI : SAR 1,965 x 60
VIEW JULY OFFERS
  • User Review
  • Share
    Share this Car

Honda ZR-V Finance Simulation and Installment

Find out if you can afford your dream car using our user friendly car loan calculator.

Finance Period (years)
View More
Monthly Repayment (EMI) RM 1368.7
Apply Loan
Down Payment
Finance Amount

*The rate mentioned in the calculator is an indicative rate only. The actual rate may vary.

Tell us about the design, comfort and safety features of your vehicle. Help your friends make the right choice.

Write a Review

Honda ZR-V official Offers

  • Only 3 Days Left ZR-V LX SAR 135,585
    • Cash Back Up To SAR 2,500
    • 0% Down Payment
    • Pay 50% Now and 50% in 2 Years
    • Free Maintenance For 2 Years or 40,000 KM (For an Additional Fee)
    • Warranty of 3Y/100K Whichever Comes First
    View Offers
  • Only 3 Days Left ZR-V EX SAR 152,835
    • Cash Back Up To SAR 2,500
    • 0% Down Payment
    • Pay 50% Now and 50% in 2 Years
    • Free Maintenance For 2 Years or 40,000 KM (For an Additional Fee)
    • Warranty of 3Y/100K Whichever Comes First
    View Offers
  • Only 3 Days Left ZR-V Apex Edition SAR 143,820
    • Cash Back Up To SAR 2,500
    • 0% Down Payment
    • Pay 50% Now and 50% in 2 Years
    • Free Maintenance For 2 Years or 40,000 KM (For an Additional Fee)
    • Warranty of 3Y/100K Whichever Comes First
    View Offers

Honda ZR-V vs Rivals

Honda ZR-V
Honda ZR-V
SAR 135,585 - 152,835
Toyota RAV4 hev
Toyota RAV4
SAR 106,662 - 165,542
LYNK&CO 05
LYNK&CO 05
SAR 130,180 - 139,150
Peugeot 3008
Peugeot 3008
SAR 120,000 - 144,000
Skoda Scala 2025
Skoda Scala 2025
SAR 109,188 - 131,397
Transmission Type Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Engine Displacement 1498
1998
1998
1598
998
Power 180hp@6000rpm
170Hp@6600Rpm
187Hp@5500rpm
180Hp
-
Torque 240nm@1700-4500rpm
203Nm@4400-4800rpm
350Nm@1800-4800rpm
300Nm@2000rpm
200Nm
Currently Viewing

Honda ZR-V Questions & Answers

How much does a Honda ZR-V cost?

The price of Honda ZR-V in the Saudi Arabia starts from SAR 135,585 and goes up to SAR 152,835.

Helpful (6)

What else I Can buy in Honda ZR-V price range?

The top alternatives of Honda ZR-V in the same price range are Toyota RAV4 SAR 99,935 - 151,800 , Changan CS95 SAR 112,585 - 134,435 , Ford Edge SAR 145,255, Changan UNI-K SAR 141,335 and Toyota Land Cruiser 70 Hard Top SAR 138,920 - 195,155 .

Helpful (4)

What is the price of the base model of Honda ZR-V?

The base model of Honda ZR-V is ZR-V LX, which is availabe in SAR 135,585 in the Saudi Arabia.

Helpful (6)

What is the price of the Top-end model of Honda ZR-V?

The ZR-V top-end variant Honda ZR-V EX available in SAR 152,835.

Helpful (4)

What is the Price of Honda ZR-V Diesel ?

There is no diesel engine option available in Honda ZR-V.

Helpful (5)

What is the Price of Honda ZR-V Automatic ?

The Price of Honda ZR-V Automatic variants are: ZR-V LX (SAR 135,585) and ZR-V EX (SAR 152,835).

Helpful (11)
View More FAQ

Popular Honda Cars

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
  • Honda City
    City
    SAR 75,785 - 91,885
    VIEW JULY OFFERS
  • Honda Civic
    Civic
    SAR 109,135 - 126,385
    VIEW JULY OFFERS
  • Honda Prelude hev
    Prelude
    Price coming soon
  • Honda HR-V
    Honda HR-V
    SAR 101,085 - 109,600
    VIEW JULY OFFERS
  • Honda Cars
Honda Cars
  • Honda City 2026
    Honda City 2026
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Sep, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • Honda Upcoming Cars
Honda Upcoming Cars

Discover New Cars

  • SUV
  • Below SAR 50,000
  • Family Cars
  • Automatic
  • Petrol
SUV Cars
Below SAR 50,000 Cars
Family Cars
Automatic Cars
Petrol Cars

Honda ZR-V User Reviews

Write a Review
5/5 Very Good based on 1 reviews
  • All (1)
  • Specs (1)
  • Mileage (1)
  • Packed with a powerful and fuel-Efficient turbocharged engine

    Honda isn’t that popular when it comes to SUVs, although I think they have got a few that are really good. But the market isn’t going for them, anyways. I find the Honda ZR-V is the perfect mix of power, performance and reliability along with great practicality too. It has that highly proven oi-VTEC engine with good power and torque for city and highway driving along with smooth acceleration and great handling. The ZR-V is also known for better fuel efficiency and so makes it quite suitable for long commutes, for people using it for city driving.

    Read More
    R
    Rahim May 28, 2025
Honda ZR-V reviews

Automotive News and Reviews

  • News
ZR-V News

Compare

You can add 3 variants maximum*