Changan UNI-S

Changan UNI-S

SAR 84,985 - 97,635
EMI : SAR 1,233 x 60
VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Variant
  • Share
    Share this Car

Is Changan UNI-S available in Automatic Transmission?

Yes, the Changan UNI-S is available with an Automatic transmission. It is equipped with a Automatic transmission for smooth and responsive driving. Some variants also come with Automatic transmission Cars paired with 1498, giving buyers more flexibility.

Variant Price
KIA K4 SAR 84,999 - 127,591
Toyota Yaris SAR 63,825 - 75,670
Nissan Patrol SAR 261,000 - 422,999
Suzuki Dzire SAR 54,050 - 58,075
Toyota Fortuner SAR 123,855 - 186,817
Toyota Land Cruiser SAR 256,220 - 416,760
Jetour T2 SAR 124,990 - 139,999
Nissan X-Trail SAR 104,500 - 156,300
Nissan Magnite SAR 69,999 - 80,999
Cadillac Escalade 2025 SAR 484,500 - 570,000

Changan UNI-S Questions & Answers

  • Overview
  • Price
  • Picture
  • Spec

How much power does the Changan UNI-S 2026 produce?

The Changan UNI-S generates up to 185Hp of maximum power with 300Nm of peak torque, for a strong performance on the road.

Helpful (32)

What is the Fuel Tank Capacity of the Changan UNI-S?

The Changan UNI-S can hold up to 51 L of fuel, making it practical for long drives.

Helpful (28)

What tyre size does the Changan UNI-S use?

The standard tyre specification for the Changan UNI-S is 225/60/R18 , providing good grip and handling.

Helpful (16)

What is the Alloy Wheel Size of the Changan UNI-S?

The Changan UNI-S comes equipped with 18-Inch alloy wheels, adding style and stability.

Helpful (15)

Does the Changan UNI-S include Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)?

Yes, the Changan UNI-S is equipped with ABS, which improves braking safety by preventing wheel lock-up.

Helpful (22)

Are airbags available in the Changan UNI-S?

Yes, Changan UNI-S is equipped with Airbags.

Helpful (12)

How much does a Changan UNI-S cost?

The price of Changan UNI-S in the Saudi Arabia starts from SAR 93,725 and goes up to SAR 93,725.

Helpful (16)

What else I Can buy in Changan UNI-S price range?

The top alternatives of Changan UNI-S in the same price range are Geely STARRAY SAR 88,424 - 106,734 , KIA Sportage L SAR 98,324 - 126,499 , MG One SAR 80,305 - 88,068 , Hyundai Creta SAR 86,135 - 91,000 and Exeed LX SAR 89,999.

Helpful (12)

What is the price of the base model of Changan UNI-S?

The base model of Changan UNI-S is UNI-S Elite, which is availabe in SAR 93,725 in the Saudi Arabia.

Helpful (10)

What is the Price of Changan UNI-S Diesel ?

There is no diesel engine option available in Changan UNI-S.

Helpful (13)

What is the Price of Changan UNI-S Automatic ?

The Price of Changan UNI-S Automatic variants are: UNI-S Elite (SAR 93,725).

Helpful (21)

How many images available in Changan UNI-S?

Changan UNI-S car has 14 Interior and 7 exterior Images.

Helpful (10)

What are the top interior images of Changan UNI-S?

Changan UNI-S has 14 images of its interior, top UNI-S 2021 interior images include Trunk Open, Dashboard View, Front Ac Controls, Front Ac Vents, Steering Wheel, Tachometer, Rear Seats, Front Seats, Glove Box, Courtesy Lamps, Touch Screen, Front Side Ac Vents, Front Armrest, Wireless Charger.

Helpful (8)

What are the Top Exterior images of Changan UNI-S?

Changan UNI-S has 7 images of its exterior, top UNI-S 2021 exterior images include Headlight, Tail Light, Sunroof Moonroof, Sunroof Moonroof, Front Fog Lamp, Grille View, Branding.

Helpful (9)

How many colour options available in Changan UNI-S?

Changan UNI-S is available in 4 different colors in Saudi Arabia. check UNI-S colors images.

Helpful (7)

What are the color options available in Changan UNI-S?

The Changan UNI-S is available in 4, Dark Gray, Grey, Red and White .

Helpful (8)

What are interior features of Changan UNI-S?

The Changan UNI-S comes with Trunk Open, Dashboard View, Front Ac Controls, Front Ac Vents, Steering Wheel, Tachometer, Rear Seats, Front Seats, Glove Box, Courtesy Lamps, Touch Screen, Front Side Ac Vents, Front Armrest, Wireless Charger.

Helpful (9)

What is the Engine Capacity of Changan UNI-S?

The Changan UNI-S is powered by a 1498 cc producing 185Hp of maximum power and maximum torque of 300Nm .

Helpful (9)

What are the Safety Features Available in Changan UNI-S?

The safety features available on Changan UNI-S are Central Locking, Passenger Airbag, Side Airbag-Front, Power Door Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Brake Assist, Ebd, Rear Seat Belts, Seat Belt Warning, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Engine Check Warning, Tyre Pressure Monitor, Door Ajar Warning, Engine Immobilizer, Traction Control, Electronic Stability Programe, Blind Spot Warning, Forward Collision Warning, Intelligent High Beam, Lane Departure Warning System, Rear Cross Traffic Alert, Adaptive Cruise Control, Automatic Emergency Braking, Hill Start Assist, Speed Sensing Door Locks, Curtain Airbags, Electric Parking Brake, Fire Extinguisher and First Aid Kit.

Helpful (11)

Is Changan UNI-S available in Diesel?

No, the UNI-S is not available in Diesel engine option.

Helpful (22)

Is Changan UNI-S available in Automatic Transmission?

Yes, the UNI-S is available in Automatic transmission. The Automatic transmission variants are: Royal and Platinum.

Helpful (22)

Is Changan UNI-S available in Automatic(CVT) Transmission?

No, the UNI-S is not available in automatic(CVT) transmission option.

Helpful (22)

Tell us about the design, comfort and safety features of your vehicle. Help your friends make the right choice.

Write a Review

Changan UNI-S vs Rivals

Changan UNI-S
Changan UNI-S
SAR 84,985 - 97,635
Hyundai Venue
Hyundai Venue
SAR 79,969
Suzuki Across
Suzuki Across
SAR 75,785 - 95,335
Haval Jolion Max
Haval Jolion Max
SAR 82,800
Renault Duster
Renault Duster
SAR 72,900 - 79,900
Transmission Type Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Engine Displacement 1498
998
1462
1498
1333
Power 185Hp
118hp@6000rpm
102hp@6000rpm
174Hp
153Hp@5250rpm
Torque 300Nm
172Nm@1500-4000
136Nm@4400rpm
275Nm
270Nm@1800-3250rpm
Currently Viewing

Compare Variants Of Changan UNI-S

  • Petrol
  • UNI-S Platinum
    SAR 84,985 Price
    Base Variant Features
    • Petrol
    • Automatic
    • Air Conditioner
    • Power Steering
    • Rear A/C Vents
    • Engine Start/Stop Button
    • Accessory Power Outlet
    • Multi-function Steering Wheel
    • FM/AM/Radio
    • Speakers Front
    • Speakers Rear
    • Bluetooth Connectivity
    • USB & Auxiliary Input
    • Air Quality Control
    • Low Fuel Warning Light
    • Rear Seat Headrest
    • Leather Seats
    • Cup Holders-Front
    • Bottle Holder
    • Anti-Lock Braking System
    • Central Locking
    • Driver Airbag
    • Passenger Airbag
    • Side Airbag-Front
    • Rear Seat Belts
    • Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts
    • Seat Belt Warning
    • Brake Assist
    • Door Ajar Warning
    • Engine Immobilizer
    • Traction Control
    • Power Adjustable Exterior Rear View Mirror
    • Rain Sensing Wiper
    • Digital Odometer
    • Heater
    • Tacho Meter
    • Digital Clock
    • Height Adjustable Driver Seat
    • Keyless Entry
    • Engine Check Warning
    • Tyre Pressure Monitor
    • Ebd
    • Voice Control
    • Touch Screen
    • Electric Folding Rear View Mirror
    • Rear Spoiler
    • Automatic Headlamps
    • Roof Rail
    • Fog Lights Rear
    • Power Door Locks
    • Centre Console Armrest
    • Heated Wing Mirrors
    • LED DRL
    • Electronic Stability Programe
    • Portable Charging Cable
    • Blind Spot Warning
    • Forward Collision Warning
    • Intelligent High Beam
    • Lane Departure Warning System
    • Rear Cross Traffic Alert
    • Adaptive Cruise Control
    • Automatic Emergency Braking
    • Hill Start Assist
    • Speed Sensing Door Locks
    • Curtain Airbags
    • Electric Parking Brake
    • Fire Extinguisher
    • First Aid Kit
    • Spare Wheel
    • Emission
    View More
  • UNI-S Royal
    SAR 97,635 Price
    + 3 Additional Feature(s)
    • Petrol
    • Automatic
    • Rear Seat Center Arm Rest
    • Power Boot
    • Ambient Light

Trending Now: Changan

  • Popular
  • Changan Hunter
    Hunter
    SAR 88,999 - 107,999
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Changan CS95
    Changan CS95
    SAR 112,585 - 134,435
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Changan Alsvin
    Alsvin
    SAR 48,900
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Changan CS75 Plus
    CS75 Plus
    SAR 102,250 - 113,750
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Changan Cars
Changan Cars

Discover New Cars

  • SUV
  • Below SAR 50,000
  • Automatic
  • Petrol
SUV Cars
Below SAR 50,000 Cars
Automatic Cars
Petrol Cars

Automotive News and Reviews

  • News
  • Changan UNI-S vs Omoda C5: Full Spec Comparison for Saudi Buyers
    Changan UNI-S vs Omoda C5: Full Spec Comparison for Saudi Buyers

    Saudi Arabia's compact SUV segment just got a serious new contender. Changan has launched the second-generation UNI-S in the Kingdom,...

    Read More
    Divyaraj Singh, Jul 16, 2026
  • Changan Launches Second-Generation UNI-S in Saudi Arabia
    Changan Launches Second-Generation UNI-S in Saudi Arabia

    Saudi Arabia: Changan has just launched the second-generation UNI-S in Saudi Arabia. This marks the next big move by the...

    Read More
    Divyaraj Singh, Jul 14, 2026
  • Changan UNI-S, a Versatile MPV with Premium Features
    Changan UNI-S, a Versatile MPV with Premium Features

    SAUDI ARABIA : With Changan’s latest entry into the automotive market in Saudi Arabia, the new UNI-S has been launched...

    Read More
    Team SayaraBay, Sep 03, 2024
  • UNI-S News
UNI-S News

Compare

You can add 3 variants maximum*