Dorcen G70S
Dorcen G70S
2.0L Top Range
 
Honda Pilot
Honda Pilot
EX-L
SAR 236,900
Similar Cars

Dorcen G70S vs Honda Pilot Comparison

Overview: Dorcen G70S vs Pilot

Brand Dorcen Honda
SRP* N/A SAR 236,900 Pilot Price
Variant Dorcen G70S 2.0L Top Range Pilot EX-L
User Rating Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review 5 Pilot reviews
Fuel Type Petrol Petrol Cars in Saudi Arabia Petrol Petrol Cars in Saudi Arabia
Available Color(s) -- --
Vehicle Type SUV SUV Cars in Saudi Arabia SUV SUV Cars in Saudi Arabia

Key Features

Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Anti-Theft Alarm Yes -
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic
Engine Displacement 1998 cc 3471 cc
Power 192 285Hp@6100rpm
Parking Sensors Front and Rear Front and Rear
Torque 250Nm 355Nm@5000rpm
Seating Capacity - 8 seats
View All

Best Loan Offers

VIEW SEPTEMBER OFFERS DP SAR 59,200 Installment : SAR 3,435 x 60 Months VIEW SEPTEMBER OFFERS

User Ratings & Review Comparison

Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review
5/5
1 reviews
User Review Comparison --
  • The performance is powerful but smooth

    The Honda Pilot makes quite an impression with its powerful 3.5-litre QUAD CAM V6 engine, which offers 285 hp of power for super and confident driving on Saudi roads. Offered with Honda’s second-generation torque vectoring i-VTM4 with all-wheel drive system is great for nice driving and handling, which makes it a SUV for every terrain. If you combined the smooth performance and advanced engineering, which makes the Pilot quite a capable SUV. The Pilot offers a balance of strength, stability, and comfort, making it a great choice for adventurous families and enthusiasts.

    Read More
    R
    Rami May 28, 2025

Engine & Transmission

Drive Type FWD 4WD
No Of Cylinders 4 6
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic
Engine 2.0L 3.5L
Gear Box -- 10-speed AT
Valves Per Cylinder -- 4
View All

Performance

Engine Displacement 1998 cc 3471 cc
Power 192 285Hp@6100rpm
Torque 250Nm 355Nm@5000rpm
Fuel Type Petrol Petrol
Fuel Consumption -- 11.6 kmpl

Dimensions & Capacity

Fuel Tank Capacity (litres) 60L L 70 L
Length 4736 MM 5089 MM
Width 1942 MM 1994 MM
Height 1672 MM 1801 MM
Wheel Base 2850 MM 2890 MM
No Of Doors 5 5
Ground Clearance -- 185
Seating Capacity -- 8 seats
Kerb Weight -- 1534 KG
View All

Suspension, Steering , Brakes & Tyres

Tyre Type Tubeless,Radial --
Rear Brake Type Ventilated Discs Solid Disc
Front Brake Type Ventilated Discs Ventilated Disc
Front Suspension -- MacPherson Strut
Steering Type -- Electric
Alloy Wheel Size -- 20-inch
Rear Suspension -- Multi-Link
Tyre Size -- 255/50 R20
View All

Interior

Instrument Cluster Display Size -- 7-Inch

Safety & Security

Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Child Safety Locks Yes --
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Anti-Lock Braking System Yes Yes
Anti-Theft Alarm Yes --
Ebd Yes Yes
Rear Camera Yes Yes
Parking Sensors Front and Rear Front and Rear Front and Rear Front and Rear
Crash Sensor Yes --
Engine Check Warning Yes Yes
Traction Control Yes --
Engine Immobilizer Yes Yes
Advance Safety Feature Variable Cylinder Management Variable Cylinder Management Lane Keeping Assist System (LKAS), Driver Attention Monitor, Hill Descent Control Lane Keeping Assist System (LKAS), Driver Attention Monitor, Hill Descent Control
Side Airbag-Front -- Yes
Power Door Locks -- Yes
Vehicle Stability Control System -- Yes
Rear Seat Belts -- Yes
Seat Belt Warning -- Yes
Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts -- Yes
Tyre Pressure Monitor -- Yes
360 camera -- Yes
Forward Collision Warning -- Yes
Intelligent High Beam -- Yes
Lane Departure Warning System -- Yes
Collision Mitigation Braking System -- Yes
Hill Start Assist -- Yes
Emergency Stop Signal -- Yes
Curtain Airbags -- Yes
Fire Extinguisher -- Yes
First Aid Kit -- Yes
No Of Airbag -- 8 8
Road Departure Mitigation System -- Yes
View All

Engine & Transmission

Valve Configuration 4 4 Belt Driven Quad Cam, Dual VTC Belt Driven Quad Cam, Dual VTC

Comfort & Convenience

Air Conditioner Yes --
Power Windows Front Yes --
Power Windows Rear Yes --
Heater Yes Yes
Adjustable Seats Yes Yes
Accessory Power Outlet Yes --
Power Steering Yes Yes
Rear Seat Headrest Yes Yes
Centre Console Armrest Yes Yes
Automatic Climate Control -- Tri-Zone Tri-Zone
Rear A/C Vents -- Yes
Engine Start/Stop Button -- Yes
Height Adjustable Driver Seat -- Yes
Steering Wheel Gearshift Paddle -- Yes
Multi-function Steering Wheel -- Yes
Foldable Rear Seat -- 60:40 Split 60:40 Split
Low Fuel Warning Light -- Yes
Rear Seat Center Arm Rest -- Yes
Cup Holders-Front -- Yes
Keyless Entry -- Smart Entry Smart Entry
Usb charger -- Yes
Remote Engine Start -- Yes
Power Driver Seat -- 8-way 8-way
Power Passenger Seat -- 4-way 4-way
Driving Modes -- Normal/Eco/Sport/Snow/Tow/Trail/Sand Normal/Eco/Sport/Snow/Tow/Trail/Sand
Additional Features Led Taillights Led Taillights Rear Seat Reminder Rear Seat Reminder
View All

Entertainment & Communication

FM/AM/Radio Yes Yes
Bluetooth Connectivity Yes Yes
USB & Auxiliary Input Yes Yes
CD Player Yes --
Touch Screen -- Yes
Speakers Front -- Yes
Speakers Rear -- Yes
Numbers of Speakers -- 9 9
Touch Screen Size -- 12.3-inch 12.3-inch
Apple Carplay -- Wireless Wireless
Android Auto -- Wired Wired
View All

Exterior

Adjustable Headlights Yes --
Rear Window Wiper Yes Yes
Alloy Wheels Yes Yes
Integrated Antenna Yes --
Headlamp Type LED LED LED LED
Additional Features Led Taillights Led Taillights Rear Seat Reminder Rear Seat Reminder
Fog Lights Front -- Yes
Rain Sensing Wiper -- Yes
Rear Spoiler -- Yes
Outside Rear View Mirror Turn Indicator -- Yes
Roof Rail -- Yes
LED DRL -- Yes
Tail Lamp Type -- Yes
Shark fin antenna -- Yes
View All

Miscellaneous

Electronic Multi Tripmeter Yes Yes
Leather Seats Yes --
Fabric Upholstery -- Yes
Leather Steering Wheel -- Urethane Urethane
Digital Odometer -- Yes
Spare Wheel -- Yes
Additional Features Led Taillights Led Taillights Rear Seat Reminder Rear Seat Reminder
View All

Interior

Digital Clock Yes Yes
Additional Features Led Taillights Led Taillights Rear Seat Reminder Rear Seat Reminder

Honda Pilot vs Rivals

Dorcen G70S vs Honda Pilot FAQs

Which Car has more power between Dorcen G70S vs Honda Pilot?

Power-wise, the Dorcen G70S produces 192 and 250Nm torque, compared to the Honda Pilot at 285Hp@6100rpm with 355Nm@5000rpm . Thus making Pilot the more powerful as compared to G70S.

Helpful (279)

Is Dorcen G70S safer than Honda Pilot?

G70S safety features: Passenger Airbag, Child Safety Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Anti-Theft Alarm, Ebd, Rear Camera, Crash Sensor, Engine Check Warning, Traction Control and Engine Immobilizer

Pilot safety features: Passenger Airbag, Side Airbag-Front, Power Door Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Ebd, Vehicle Stability Control System, Rear Seat Belts, Seat Belt Warning, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Rear Camera, Engine Check Warning, Tyre Pressure Monitor, Engine Immobilizer, 360 camera, Forward Collision Warning, Intelligent High Beam, Lane Departure Warning System, Adaptive Cruise Control, Hill Start Assist, Emergency Stop Signal, Curtain Airbags, Collision Mitigation Braking System, Fire Extinguisher, First Aid Kit and Road Departure Mitigation System

The Honda Pilot has higher number of sefety features than G70S, hence Honda Pilot is more safer than Dorcen G70S.

Helpful (317)

Which Car offers better comfort features: G70S or Pilot?

Below is the list of comfort features from both cars.
G70S: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Power Windows Rear, Heater, Adjustable Seats, Accessory Power Outlet, Power Steering, Rear Seat Headrest and Centre Console Armrest

Pilot: Heater, Rear A/C Vents, Engine Start/Stop Button, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Steering Wheel Gearshift Paddle, Power Steering, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Rear Seat Center Arm Rest, Cup Holders-Front, Centre Console Armrest, Usb charger and Remote Engine Start

The Honda Pilot has higher number of comfort features than G70S, hence Honda Pilot is more comfortable than Dorcen G70S.

Helpful (318)

Which is bigger G70S or Pilot?

The G70S dimensions are 4736 MM length, 1942 MM width, 1672 MM height while the Pilot dimensions are 5089 MM length, 1994 MM width, 1801 MM height. Hence the Pilot is more longer more wider and more higher.

Helpful (236)