Haval V7
Haval V7
Premium 4X4
SAR 121,095
Nissan Xterra
Nissan Xterra
SE 2WD
SAR 118,999
Similar Cars

Haval V7 vs Nissan Xterra Comparison

Overview: Haval V7 vs Xterra

Brand Haval Nissan
SRP* SAR 121,095 Haval V7 Price SAR 118,999 Xterra Price
Variant Haval V7 Premium 4X4 Xterra SE 2WD
User Rating Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review 4.3 Xterra reviews
Fuel Type Petrol Petrol Cars in Saudi Arabia Petrol Petrol Cars in Saudi Arabia
Available Color(s)
Vehicle Type SUV SUV Cars in Saudi Arabia SUV SUV Cars in Saudi Arabia

Key Features

Central Locking Yes Yes
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic
Engine Displacement 1998 cc -
Lane Change Indicator Yes Yes
Parking Sensors Front and Rear -
Torque 380Nm 241Nm@4000rpm
Power 228Hp 165hp@6000rpm
View All

Best Loan Offers

DP SAR 30,300 Installment : SAR 1,755 x 60 Months VIEW JULY OFFERS DP SAR 29,700 Installment : SAR 1,726 x 60 Months VIEW JULY OFFERS

User Ratings & Review Comparison

Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review
4.3/5
9 reviews
User Review Comparison --
  • My Trusty Off-Road Explorer

    Its rugged 4.0L V6 engine produces 261 horsepower and 281 Nm torque, giving me enough power to conquer sand dunes and rocky trails. I remember a trip to the Empty Quarter where the Xterra's high ground clearance, skid plates, and tough suspension helped me navigate rough terrain without worries. Inside, it's simple but practical, with durable seats and plenty of space for camping gear and supplies. The roof rack is perfect for extra luggage. It doesn't have fancy tech, but it's built tough and dependable. For anyone who loves desert exploration and needs a no-nonsense SUV, the Xterra is a perfect match.

    Read More
    M
    Mahmud Jul 29, 2025

Engine & Transmission

Gear Box 9 Speed --
Drive Type 4WD 2WD
No Of Cylinders 4 --
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic
Engine 2.0L T 2.5L
Emission Yes --
View All

Performance

Engine Displacement 1998 cc --
Power 228Hp 165hp@6000rpm
Torque 380Nm 241Nm@4000rpm
Fuel Type Petrol Petrol

Dimensions & Capacity

Length 4800 MM 4900 MM
Wheel Base 2738 MM 2850 MM
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres) -- 78 L
Ground Clearance -- 243
Width -- 1865 MM
Height -- 1865 MM
Front Tread -- 1565
Rear Tread -- 1570
View All

Suspension, Steering , Brakes & Tyres

Alloy Wheel Size 19 Inch 17 Inch
Steering Type Electric Electric
Tyre Size 255/60 R19 255/65 R17
Tyre Type Radial Tubeless Radial Tubeless
Front Brake Type Ventilated Disc Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type Disc Disc
Steering Column -- Tilt
Turning Radius -- 11.4
View All

Interior

Instrument Cluster Display Size -- 7 Inch

Safety & Security

Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Central Locking Yes Yes
Power Door Locks Yes --
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Anti-Lock Braking System Yes Yes
Rear Seat Belts Yes --
Seat Belt Warning Yes Yes
Day & Night Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts Yes Yes
Parking Sensors Front and Rear Front and Rear --
Door Ajar Warning Yes Yes
Engine Immobilizer Yes Yes
Automatic Emergency Braking Yes --
No Of Airbag 6 6 --
Speed Sensing Door Locks Yes Yes
Fire Extinguisher Yes --
First Aid Kit Yes --
Lane Change Indicator Yes Yes
Adaptive Cruise Control Yes --
Lane Departure Warning System Yes --
Forward Collision Warning Yes --
360 camera Yes --
Advance Safety Feature Traffic Jam Assist Traffic Jam Assist --
Anti Theft Device -- Yes
Child Safety Locks -- Yes
Vehicle Stability Control System -- Yes
Rear Camera -- Yes
Tyre Pressure Monitor -- Yes
Around View Monitor -- Yes
Electric Parking Brake -- Yes
Hill Start Assist -- Yes
ISOFIX -- Yes
View All

Comfort & Convenience

Air Conditioner Yes Yes
Power Windows Front Yes Yes
Air Quality Control Yes --
Heater Yes Yes
Adjustable Seats Yes Yes
Height Adjustable Driver Seat Yes Yes
Automatic Headlamps Yes Yes
Accessory Power Outlet Yes Yes
Power Steering Yes --
Multi-function Steering Wheel Yes Yes
Foldable Rear Seat Yes 60:40 Split 60:40 Split
Low Fuel Warning Light Yes Yes
Rear Seat Headrest Yes Yes
Cup Holders-Front Yes Yes
Bottle Holder Yes Yes
Power Driver Seat 8 Way 8 Way --
Centre Console Armrest Yes Yes
Head-Up Display Yes --
Usb charger Yes --
Driver Memory Function Seat Yes --
Driving Modes AUTO, STANDARD, SPORT, ECO, SNOW, MUD, SAND, GRAS AUTO, STANDARD, SPORT, ECO, SNOW, MUD, SAND, GRAS --
Additional Features Front door + Front windshield sound‑proof glass, Windshield Head-Up Display 9 inches Front door + Front windshield sound‑proof glass, Windshield Head-Up Display 9 inches SUN VISOR, OVERHEAD CONSOLE, USB PORT-TYPE-A + TYPE-C SUN VISOR, OVERHEAD CONSOLE, USB PORT-TYPE-A + TYPE-C
Power Windows Rear -- Yes
Rear A/C Vents -- Yes
Engine Start/Stop Button -- Yes
Vanity Mirror -- Yes
Keyless Entry -- Yes
View All

Entertainment & Communication

Touch Screen Yes --
FM/AM/Radio Yes --
Bluetooth Connectivity Yes Yes
USB & Auxiliary Input Yes Yes
Speakers Front Yes --
Speakers Rear Yes --
Touch Screen Size 15.6 Inch 15.6 Inch --
Apple Carplay Yes --
Android Auto Yes Yes
Numbers of Speakers 10 10 4 4
Wireless Charger Yes --
View All

Exterior

Adjustable Headlights Yes Yes
Alloy Wheels Yes Yes
Sun Roof Yes --
Headlamp Type LED LED LED LED
Tail Lamp Type LED LED LED LED
Fog Lights Front -- Yes
Power Adjustable Exterior Rear View Mirror -- Yes
Rear Window Wiper -- Yes
Rear Spoiler -- Yes
Side Stepper -- Yes
Outside Rear View Mirror Turn Indicator -- Yes
Integrated Antenna -- Yes
LED DRL -- Yes
Shark fin antenna -- Yes
View All

Miscellaneous

Tacho Meter Yes --
Leather Seats Yes --
Leather Steering Wheel Yes --
Spare Wheel Yes Yes
Ventilated Seat Yes --

Interior

Digital Clock Yes Yes
Ambient Light -- Yes
Additional Features Front door + Front windshield sound‑proof glass, Windshield Head-Up Display 9 inches Front door + Front windshield sound‑proof glass, Windshield Head-Up Display 9 inches SUN VISOR, OVERHEAD CONSOLE, USB PORT-TYPE-A + TYPE-C SUN VISOR, OVERHEAD CONSOLE, USB PORT-TYPE-A + TYPE-C

Nissan Xterra vs Rivals

Haval V7 vs Nissan Xterra FAQs

Which Car offers better value: Haval V7 or Nissan Xterra?

When comparing prices—V7 at SAR 121,095 and Xterra at SAR 118,999—the Xterra turns out to be the budget-friendly option in this Car lineup.

Helpful (202)

Which Car has more power between Haval V7 vs Nissan Xterra?

Power-wise, the Haval V7 produces 228Hp and 380Nm torque, compared to the Nissan Xterra at 165hp@6000rpm with 241Nm@4000rpm . Thus making V7 the more powerful as compared to Xterra.

Helpful (270)

Is Haval V7 safer than Nissan Xterra?

V7 safety features: Passenger Airbag, Central Locking, Power Door Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Rear Seat Belts, Seat Belt Warning, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Door Ajar Warning, Engine Immobilizer, Automatic Emergency Braking, Speed Sensing Door Locks, Fire Extinguisher, First Aid Kit, Lane Change Indicator, Adaptive Cruise Control, Lane Departure Warning System, Forward Collision Warning and 360 camera

Xterra safety features: Central Locking, Passenger Airbag, Anti Theft Device, Child Safety Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Vehicle Stability Control System, Seat Belt Warning, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Rear Camera, Tyre Pressure Monitor, Door Ajar Warning, Engine Immobilizer, Around View Monitor, Electric Parking Brake, Speed Sensing Door Locks, Hill Start Assist, ISOFIX and Lane Change Indicator

The Haval V7 and Nissan Xterra both have same Safety Features.

Helpful (312)

Which Car offers better comfort features: V7 or Xterra?

Below is the list of comfort features from both cars.
V7: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Air Quality Control, Heater, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Automatic Headlamps, Accessory Power Outlet, Power Steering, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Foldable Rear Seat, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Cup Holders-Front, Bottle Holder, Centre Console Armrest, Head-Up Display, Usb charger and Driver Memory Function Seat

Xterra: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Power Windows Rear, Heater, Rear A/C Vents, Engine Start/Stop Button, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Automatic Headlamps, Accessory Power Outlet, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Cup Holders-Front, Bottle Holder, Vanity Mirror, Keyless Entry and Centre Console Armrest

The Haval V7 has higher number of comfort features than Xterra, hence Haval V7 is more comfortable than Nissan Xterra.

Helpful (315)