JMC Vigus Double Cabin
JMC Vigus Double Cabin
Open Box 2WD MT
SAR 73,313
JMC Vigus Single Cabin
JMC Vigus Single Cabin
Flatbed 2WD MT
SAR 67,448
Similar Cars

JMC Vigus Double Cabin vs JMC Vigus Single Cabin Comparison

Below is the detailed Cars comparison, based on price, specifications & other features, of JMC Vigus Double Cabin and JMC Vigus Single Cabin. JMC Vigus Double Cabin is priced between SAR 73,313 while JMC Vigus Single Cabin is priced between SAR 65,838. Talking about the technical specifications, JMC Vigus Double Cabin Open Box 2WD MT houses 2498 engine whereas JMC Vigus Single Cabin Flatbed 2WD MT engine displacement is 2500.

Read More Read Less

Overview: Vigus Double Cabin vs Vigus Single Cabin

Brand JMC JMC
SRP* SAR 73,313 Vigus Double Cabin Price SAR 65,838 Vigus Single Cabin Price
Variant Vigus Double Cabin Open Box 2WD MT Vigus Single Cabin Flatbed 2WD MT
User Rating Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review
Fuel Type Diesel Diesel Cars in Saudi Arabia Diesel Diesel Cars in Saudi Arabia
Available Color(s)
Vehicle Type Pickup Pickup Cars in Saudi Arabia Pickup Pickup Cars in Saudi Arabia

Key Features

Transmission Type Manual Manual
Central Locking Yes Yes
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Seating Capacity 5 seats 2 seats
Engine Displacement 2498 cc 2500 cc
Lane Change Indicator Yes Yes
Parking Sensors Rear Rear
Torque 315Nm 315Nm
Power 138Hp 140Hp
View All

Best Loan Offers

DP SAR 16,600 Installment : SAR 963 x 60 Months VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS DP SAR 15,300 Installment : SAR 891 x 60 Months VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS

User Ratings & Review Comparison

Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review

Engine & Transmission

Gear Box 5 Speed 5 Speed
Drive Type 4x2 4x2
Transmission Type Manual Manual
Engine 2.5L 2.5L
Emission Yes Yes

Performance

Engine Displacement 2498 cc 2500 cc
Power 138Hp 140Hp
Torque 315Nm 315Nm
Fuel Type Diesel Diesel

Dimensions & Capacity

Fuel Tank Capacity (litres) 64 L 64 L
Length 5345 MM 5345 MM
Width 1828 MM 1828 MM
Height 1782 MM 1782 MM
Wheel Base 3085 MM 3085 MM
No Of Doors 5 2
Kerb Weight 1825 KG 1745 KG
Seating Capacity 5 seats 2 seats
Gross Weight 2790 Kg 2720 Kg
View All

Suspension, Steering , Brakes & Tyres

Steering Type Electric Electric
Alloy Wheel Size 16 Inch --
Front Suspension Torsion Bat Springs Independent Torsion Bat Springs Independent
Tyre Size 245/70 R16 245/70 R16
Steering Column Collapsible Collapsible
Rear Suspension Leaf Spring Dependent Leaf Spring Dependent
Steering Gear Type Rack and Pinion Rack and Pinion
Tyre Type Radial Tubeless Radial Tubeless
Adjustable Steering Column Tilt Tilt
Rear Brake Type Disc Disc
Front Brake Type Disc Disc
Wheel Size -- 16 Inch
View All

Interior

Instrument Cluster Display Size 3.5 Inch 3.5 Inch

Safety & Security

Central Locking Yes Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Power Door Locks Yes Yes
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Anti-Lock Braking System Yes Yes
Ebd Yes Yes
Rear Seat Belts Yes --
Seat Belt Warning Yes Yes
Day & Night Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts Yes Yes
Parking Sensors Rear Rear Rear Rear
Door Ajar Warning Yes Yes
First Aid Kit Yes Yes
Fire Extinguisher Yes Yes
Speed Sensing Door Locks Yes Yes
Lane Change Indicator Yes Yes
Advance Safety Feature -- 120km/h Overspeed Alarm 120km/h Overspeed Alarm
View All

Comfort & Convenience

Air Conditioner Yes Yes
Power Windows Front Yes Yes
Power Windows Rear Yes --
Automatic Climate Control Yes Yes
Air Quality Control Yes Yes
Heater Yes Yes
Adjustable Seats Yes Yes
Height Adjustable Driver Seat Yes Yes
Electric Folding Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Automatic Headlamps Yes Yes
Accessory Power Outlet Yes 12V 12V
Power Steering Yes Yes
Multi-function Steering Wheel Yes Yes
Low Fuel Warning Light Yes Yes
Rear Seat Headrest Yes --
Cup Holders-Front Yes Yes
Bottle Holder Yes Yes
Usb charger Yes Yes
Remote key Yes Yes
Centre Console Armrest Yes Yes
Additional Features Side Pedal Side Pedal Anti-glare Interior Rearview Mirror Anti-glare Interior Rearview Mirror
View All

Entertainment & Communication

Touch Screen Yes Yes
FM/AM/Radio Yes Yes
Navigation System Yes Yes
Bluetooth Connectivity Yes Yes
USB & Auxiliary Input Yes Yes
Speakers Front Yes Yes
Speakers Rear Yes --
Portable Charging Cable Yes Yes
Voice Control -- Yes
Numbers of Speakers -- 2 2
View All

Exterior

Adjustable Headlights Yes Yes
Power Adjustable Exterior Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Alloy Wheels Yes --
Outside Rear View Mirror Turn Indicator Yes Yes
Headlamp Type Halogen Halogen Halogen Halogen
Tail Lamp Type LED LED LED LED
Additional Features Side Pedal Side Pedal Anti-glare Interior Rearview Mirror Anti-glare Interior Rearview Mirror
Fog Lights Front -- Yes
View All

Miscellaneous

Tacho Meter Yes Yes
Electronic Multi Tripmeter Yes Yes
Leather Steering Wheel Yes Yes
Digital Odometer Yes Yes
Spare Wheel Yes Yes
Additional Features Side Pedal Side Pedal Anti-glare Interior Rearview Mirror Anti-glare Interior Rearview Mirror
View All

Interior

Digital Clock Yes Yes
Driver Seat Manual Adjustment 4 Way 4 Way 4 Way 4 Way
Additional Features Side Pedal Side Pedal Anti-glare Interior Rearview Mirror Anti-glare Interior Rearview Mirror

JMC Vigus Double Cabin vs JMC Vigus Single Cabin FAQs

Which Car offers better value: JMC Vigus Double Cabin or JMC Vigus Single Cabin?

When comparing prices—Vigus Double Cabin at SAR 66,413 and Vigus Single Cabin at SAR 61,399—the Vigus Single Cabin turns out to be the budget-friendly option in this Car lineup.

Helpful (211)

Which Car has more power between JMC Vigus Double Cabin vs JMC Vigus Single Cabin?

Power-wise, the JMC Vigus Double Cabin produces 138Hp and 315Nm torque, compared to the JMC Vigus Single Cabin at 140Hp with 315Nm . Thus making Vigus Single Cabin the more powerful as compared to Vigus Double Cabin.

Helpful (280)

Is JMC Vigus Double Cabin safer than JMC Vigus Single Cabin?

Vigus Double Cabin safety features: Central Locking, Passenger Airbag, Power Door Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Ebd, Rear Seat Belts, Seat Belt Warning, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Door Ajar Warning, First Aid Kit, Fire Extinguisher, Speed Sensing Door Locks and Lane Change Indicator

Vigus Single Cabin safety features: Passenger Airbag, Central Locking, Power Door Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Ebd, Seat Belt Warning, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Door Ajar Warning, First Aid Kit, Fire Extinguisher, Speed Sensing Door Locks and Lane Change Indicator

The JMC Vigus Double Cabin has higher number of sefety features than Vigus Single Cabin, hence JMC Vigus Double Cabin is more safer than JMC Vigus Single Cabin.

Helpful (320)

Which Car offers better comfort features: Vigus Double Cabin or Vigus Single Cabin?

Below is the list of comfort features from both cars.
Vigus Double Cabin: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Power Windows Rear, Automatic Climate Control, Air Quality Control, Heater, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Electric Folding Rear View Mirror, Automatic Headlamps, Accessory Power Outlet, Power Steering, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Cup Holders-Front, Bottle Holder, Usb charger, Remote key and Centre Console Armrest

Vigus Single Cabin: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Automatic Climate Control, Air Quality Control, Heater, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Electric Folding Rear View Mirror, Automatic Headlamps, Power Steering, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Low Fuel Warning Light, Cup Holders-Front, Bottle Holder, Centre Console Armrest, Usb charger and Remote key

The JMC Vigus Double Cabin has higher number of comfort features than Vigus Single Cabin, hence JMC Vigus Double Cabin is more comfortable than JMC Vigus Single Cabin.

Helpful (320)

Which is bigger Vigus Double Cabin or Vigus Single Cabin?

The Vigus Double Cabin dimensions are 5345 MM length, 1828 MM width, 1782 MM height while the Vigus Single Cabin dimensions are 5345 MM length, 1828 MM width, 1782 MM height. The JMC Vigus Double Cabin and JMC Vigus Single Cabin both have same Dimension.

Helpful (240)