Exeed ES
Exeed ES
Reev Comfort
SAR 160,466
Tesla Model 3
Tesla Model 3
RWD
SAR 171,568
Similar Cars

Exeed ES vs Tesla Model 3 Comparison

Overview: Exeed ES vs Model 3

Brand Exeed Tesla
SRP* SAR 196,766 Exeed ES Price SAR 171,568 Model 3 Price
Variant Exeed ES Reev Comfort Model 3 RWD
User Rating Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review 5 Model 3 reviews
Fuel Type PHEV PHEV Cars in Saudi Arabia Electric Electric Cars in Saudi Arabia
Available Color(s)
Vehicle Type Sedan Sedan Cars in Saudi Arabia Sedan Sedan Cars in Saudi Arabia

Key Features

Central Locking Yes Yes
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic
Seating Capacity 5 seats 5 seats
Lane Change Indicator Yes Yes
Torque 324Nm -
Parking Sensors Front + Rear -
Battery Capacity 34 kWh Kwh 60 Kwh
Range 1300 KM 491km KM
Power 262hp -
Top Speed - 225Km/h Km/h
View All

Best Loan Offers

DP SAR 40,100 Installment : SAR 2,327 x 60 Months VIEW AUGUST OFFERS DP SAR 42,900 Installment : SAR 2,487 x 60 Months VIEW AUGUST OFFERS

User Ratings & Review Comparison

Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review
5/5
1 reviews
User Review Comparison --
  • Great performance and efficiency

    I recently took a test drive of the Model 3, first experience with any Tesla here in Jeddah, and just loved the whole experience. The EV is impressive in overall performance and efficiency, and what makes it even more exciting is the Long Range of over 500 km and extended to 630 which makes it perfect for city and highway driving. The Performance AWD variant is just awesome with a huge power of 513 hp and massive torque of 660 Nm. And, the speed is just blows your mind, 0-100 km/h in just 3.3 seconds is amazing.

    Read More
    A
    Asif Jul 02, 2025

From The Experts

Things we like
--

Affordable Tesla option

Quick performance and smooth drive

Good electric range of 500+ km

Advanced driver-assist tech

Read More
Things we don't like
--

Rear seats feel cramped

Build quality issues reported

Charging network still limited

Read More

Engine & Transmission

Range 1300 KM 491km KM
Battery Capacity 34 kWh Kwh 60 Kwh
Gear Box Single-Speed (Electric Drive) --
Drive Type RWD RWD
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic
Secondary Engine Fuel Type Electric --
Battery Type -- Standard Range
Emission -- Yes
View All

Performance

Power 262hp --
Torque 324Nm --
Fuel Type Petrol Electric
Top Speed -- 225Km/h Km/h
Acceleration -- 6.1s

Dimensions & Capacity

No Of Doors 4 4
Seating Capacity 5 seats 5 seats
Cargo Volume -- 649L L
Gross Weight -- 1752 Kg

Suspension, Steering , Brakes & Tyres

Steering Type Electric Electric
Tyre Type Radial Tubeless Tubeless,Radial
Alloy Wheel Size -- 19 Inch
Front Brake Type -- Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type -- Disc

Safety & Security

Central Locking Yes Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Power Door Locks Yes Yes
Side Airbag-Front Yes --
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Anti-Lock Braking System Yes Yes
Rear Seat Belts Yes Yes
Seat Belt Warning Yes Yes
Day & Night Rear View Mirror Yes (Auto-dimming) Yes (Auto-dimming) Yes
Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts Yes Yes
Rear Camera Yes Yes
Parking Sensors Front + Rear Front + Rear --
Engine Check Warning Yes --
Tyre Pressure Monitor Yes --
Door Ajar Warning Yes Yes
Engine Immobilizer Yes --
Adaptive Cruise Control Yes --
No Of Airbag 6 6 --
Speed Sensing Door Locks Yes Yes
Around View Monitor Yes Yes
Curtain Airbags Yes --
Fire Extinguisher Yes Yes
First Aid Kit Yes Yes
360 camera Yes Yes
Lane Tracing Assist Yes (LKA) Yes (LKA) --
Lane Change Indicator Yes Yes
Electronic Stability Programe Yes (ESP) Yes (ESP) --
Crash Sensor -- Yes
Blind Spot Warning -- Yes
Forward Collision Warning -- Yes
Lane Departure Warning System -- Yes
Automatic Emergency Braking -- Yes
Advance Safety Feature -- Automatic Emergency Braking,Blind Spot Monitoring,Front Collision warning,Side Collision Warning,Emergency Lane Departure avoidance and correction,Obstacle aware acceleration,Cabin Overheat Protection,In App Vehicle Location Monitoring Automatic Emergency Braking,Blind Spot Monitoring,Front Collision warning,Side Collision Warning,Emergency Lane Departure avoidance and correction,Obstacle aware acceleration,Cabin Overheat Protection,In App Vehicle Location Monitoring
View All

Comfort & Convenience

Air Conditioner Yes Yes
Power Windows Front Yes Yes
Automatic Climate Control Yes (Dual-Zone) Yes (Dual-Zone) Yes
Air Quality Control Yes Yes
Rear A/C Vents Yes Yes
Adjustable Seats Yes Yes
Height Adjustable Driver Seat Yes Yes
Heated Seats - Front Yes Yes
Automatic Headlamps Yes Yes
Accessory Power Outlet Yes Yes
Power Steering Yes Yes
Multi-function Steering Wheel Yes (Virtual Buttons) Yes (Virtual Buttons) Yes
Rear Seat Headrest Yes Yes
Cup Holders-Front Yes Yes
Bottle Holder Yes Yes
Keyless Entry Yes --
Massage Seats Not Available Not Available --
Centre Console Armrest Yes Yes
Usb charger Yes Yes
Head-Up Display Not Available Not Available --
Power Driver Seat Yes (Power) Yes (Power) Yes
Power Windows Rear -- Yes
Heater -- Yes
Heated Seats - Rear -- Yes
Electric Folding Rear View Mirror -- Yes
Low Fuel Warning Light -- Yes
Power Boot -- Yes
Remote key -- Yes
Additional Features -- Acceleration 0-100km/h in 6.1 sec,Wireless Phone Charging in Center console,Heated all 5 seats with Individual controls,Heated Steering wheels,Basic Autopilot,Easy Charging Acceleration 0-100km/h in 6.1 sec,Wireless Phone Charging in Center console,Heated all 5 seats with Individual controls,Heated Steering wheels,Basic Autopilot,Easy Charging
View All

Entertainment & Communication

Touch Screen Yes Yes
FM/AM/Radio Yes Yes
Bluetooth Connectivity Yes (5.0) Yes (5.0) Yes
Speakers Front Yes Yes
Speakers Rear Yes Yes
Portable Charging Cable Yes Yes
Touch Screen Size 15.6 Inch 15.6 Inch 15 Inch 15 Inch
Apple Carplay Yes --
Android Auto Yes --
Numbers of Speakers 8 8 9 9
Wireless Charger Yes Yes
Navigation System -- Yes
USB & Auxiliary Input -- Yes
Integrated 2DIN Audio -- Yes
Rear LCD Screen -- Yes
Rear LCD Screen Size -- 8 Inch 8 Inch
Additional Features -- Acceleration 0-100km/h in 6.1 sec,Wireless Phone Charging in Center console,Heated all 5 seats with Individual controls,Heated Steering wheels,Basic Autopilot,Easy Charging Acceleration 0-100km/h in 6.1 sec,Wireless Phone Charging in Center console,Heated all 5 seats with Individual controls,Heated Steering wheels,Basic Autopilot,Easy Charging
View All

Exterior

Adjustable Headlights Yes Yes
Power Adjustable Exterior Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Rain Sensing Wiper Yes --
Sun Roof Yes (Panoramic Canopy) Yes (Panoramic Canopy) --
Outside Rear View Mirror Turn Indicator Yes Yes
Headlamp Type Full LED (Auto) Full LED (Auto) LED LED
Heated Wing Mirrors Yes Yes
Tail Lamp Type LED (Running-Water Effect) LED (Running-Water Effect) LED LED
LED DRL Yes Yes
Rear Window Defogger -- Yes
Alloy Wheels -- Yes
Tinted Glass -- Yes
Additional Features -- Acceleration 0-100km/h in 6.1 sec,Wireless Phone Charging in Center console,Heated all 5 seats with Individual controls,Heated Steering wheels,Basic Autopilot,Easy Charging Acceleration 0-100km/h in 6.1 sec,Wireless Phone Charging in Center console,Heated all 5 seats with Individual controls,Heated Steering wheels,Basic Autopilot,Easy Charging
View All

Miscellaneous

Tacho Meter Yes Yes
Leather Seats Yes (Black & Gray) Yes (Black & Gray) Yes
Leather Steering Wheel Yes Yes
Digital Odometer Yes Yes
Electric Adjustable Seats Yes --
Ventilated Seat Yes Yes
Spare Wheel Yes Yes
Electronic Multi Tripmeter -- Yes
Additional Features -- Acceleration 0-100km/h in 6.1 sec,Wireless Phone Charging in Center console,Heated all 5 seats with Individual controls,Heated Steering wheels,Basic Autopilot,Easy Charging Acceleration 0-100km/h in 6.1 sec,Wireless Phone Charging in Center console,Heated all 5 seats with Individual controls,Heated Steering wheels,Basic Autopilot,Easy Charging
View All

Interior

Digital Clock Yes Yes
Ambient Light -- Yes

Tesla Model 3 vs Rivals

Exeed ES vs Tesla Model 3 FAQs

Which Car offers better value: Exeed ES or Tesla Model 3?

When comparing prices—ES at SAR 160,466 and Model 3 at SAR 171,568—the ES turns out to be the budget-friendly option in this Car lineup.

Helpful (204)

Is Exeed ES safer than Tesla Model 3?

ES safety features: Central Locking, Passenger Airbag, Power Door Locks, Side Airbag-Front, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Rear Seat Belts, Seat Belt Warning, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Rear Camera, Engine Check Warning, Tyre Pressure Monitor, Door Ajar Warning, Engine Immobilizer, Adaptive Cruise Control, Speed Sensing Door Locks, Around View Monitor, Curtain Airbags, Fire Extinguisher, First Aid Kit, 360 camera and Lane Change Indicator

Model 3 safety features: Central Locking, Passenger Airbag, Power Door Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Rear Seat Belts, Seat Belt Warning, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Rear Camera, Crash Sensor, Door Ajar Warning, Lane Change Indicator, 360 camera, Blind Spot Warning, Forward Collision Warning, Lane Departure Warning System, Automatic Emergency Braking, Speed Sensing Door Locks, Around View Monitor, Fire Extinguisher and First Aid Kit

The Exeed ES and Tesla Model 3 both have same Safety Features.

Helpful (316)

Which Car offers better comfort features: ES or Model 3?

Below is the list of comfort features from both cars.
ES: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Air Quality Control, Rear A/C Vents, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Heated Seats - Front, Automatic Headlamps, Accessory Power Outlet, Power Steering, Rear Seat Headrest, Cup Holders-Front, Bottle Holder, Keyless Entry, Centre Console Armrest and Usb charger

Model 3: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Power Windows Rear, Automatic Climate Control, Air Quality Control, Heater, Rear A/C Vents, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Heated Seats - Front, Heated Seats - Rear, Electric Folding Rear View Mirror, Automatic Headlamps, Accessory Power Outlet, Power Steering, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Cup Holders-Front, Bottle Holder, Centre Console Armrest, Power Boot, Usb charger, Power Driver Seat and Remote key

The Tesla Model 3 has higher number of comfort features than ES, hence Tesla Model 3 is more comfortable than Exeed ES.

Helpful (318)