Audi A5 Coupe

Audi A5 Coupe Specification

The Audi A5 Coupe is offered Petrol engine in the Saudi Arabia. The new Coupe from Audi comes in a total of 3 variants.

Read More Read Less
SAR 267,000
EMI : SAR 3,870 x 60
VIEW AUGUST OFFERS

Compare Variants of A5 Coupe by Specs

  • Petrol

Audi A5 Coupe vs Rivals

Audi A5 Coupe
Audi A5 Coupe
SAR 267,000
BMW 2 Series Coupe
BMW 2 Series Coupe
SAR 244,145 - 295,895
Lexus RC
Lexus RC
SAR 209,760 - 276,000
Jaguar F-Type
Jaguar F-Type
SAR 315,330 - 869,745
Audi A5 Sportback
Audi A5 Sportback
SAR 239,000
Transmission Type -
Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
-
Engine Displacement -
1998
3456
5000
-
Power -
258Hp
311Hp@6600rpm
443Hp@6000rpm
-
Torque -
-
379Nm@4900rpm
580Nm@5000rpm
-
Currently Viewing

Tell us about the design, comfort and safety features of your vehicle. Help your friends make the right choice.

Write a Review

Audi A5 Coupe User Reviews

Write a Review
5/5 Very Good based on 1 reviews
  • All (1)
  • Mileage (1)
  • True sports and premium car

    I think the price of the A5 Coupe is on the higher side that Audi is offering in Saudi Arabia but still, it deserves attention if you want a two door true sports and premium car. At SAR 2.7K, the A4 coupe is a good one with all the power and performance you are getting. I wanted to buy it but then went against it only because it could wait for some time. But I liked it simply for its built quality and impressive specs.

    Read More
    F
    Faheem Jul 23, 2024
A5 Coupe reviews

Trending Now: Audi

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
Audi Cars
  • Audi RS5-2026 phev
    Audi RS5-2026
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Sep, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • Audi Q9 phev
    Audi Q9
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Oct, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • Audi Q3 2026
    Audi Q3 2026
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Sep, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • Audi E5 ev
    Audi E5
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Sep, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • Audi A6L e-tron ev
    Audi A6L e-tron
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Oct, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • Audi Upcoming Cars
Audi Upcoming Cars

Popular Coupe Cars

  • Popular
Popular Coupe Cars

Audi A5 Coupe Questions & Answers

Is Audi A5 Coupe available in Diesel?

No, the A5 Coupe is not available in Diesel engine option.

Helpful (0)

Is Audi A5 Coupe available in Automatic Transmission?

No, the A5 Coupe is not available in Automatic transmission option.

Helpful (0)

Is Audi A5 Coupe available in Automatic(CVT) Transmission?

No, the A5 Coupe is not available in automatic(CVT) transmission option.

Helpful (0)

Compare

You can add 3 variants maximum*