Nissan Pathfinder
Nissan Pathfinder
3.5L S 2WD
SAR 164,999
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado
TX-2
SAR 199,582
Similar Cars

Nissan Pathfinder vs Toyota Land Cruiser Prado Comparison

Below is the detailed Cars comparison, based on price, specifications & other features, of Nissan Pathfinder and Toyota Land Cruiser Prado. Nissan Pathfinder is priced between SAR 164,999 while Toyota Land Cruiser Prado is priced between SAR 199,582. Talking about the technical specifications, Nissan Pathfinder 3.5L S 2WD houses 3498 engine whereas Toyota Land Cruiser Prado TX-2 engine displacement is 2398.

Read More Read Less

Overview: Pathfinder vs Land Cruiser Prado

Key Features

Parking Sensors Yes Front and Rear
Central Locking Yes Yes
Driver Airbag Yes -
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Transmission Type Automatic Automtic
Seating Capacity 8 seats 7 seats
Engine Displacement 3498 cc 2398 cc
Torque 340 Nm 430Nm
Power 271 Hp 267Hp
Anti-Theft Alarm - Yes
Lane Change Indicator - Yes
View All

Best Loan Offers

DP SAR 41,200 Installment : SAR 2,393 x 60 Months VIEW JULY OFFERS DP SAR 49,900 Installment : SAR 2,893 x 60 Months VIEW JULY OFFERS

User Ratings & Review Comparison

5/5
7 reviews
4.8/5
5 reviews
User Review Comparison
  • Definitely a spacious family hauler

    The latest Nissan Pathfinder SUV is one proven model that stands out for providing a great balance of power, safety, and comfort. It is a SUV for both city driving and long highway trips, with safety being the top highlight which includes 360 features and multiple airbags. Tech upgrades like the 8-inch touchscreen and EZ FLEX seats make it quite contemporary. The seating capacity of 8 means super family SUV with big boot and strong towing capability.

    Read More
    E
    Ehsan May 28, 2025
  • A premium Off Roader

    My Prado 2025 is a dream SUV, I was able to after many years of waiting. But finally, this beast has been with me for 5 months now, and I’m loving every single drive. Got it at a very attractive price after a lot of negotiations and great offers with extended warranty and insurance discount. But more than everything, I like this SUV, it's great driving, comfortable and awesome interior, strong built quality and the ability to go bellastic in off-roading. It is worth every single Riyal because of the value and performance you get out of this SUV.

    Read More
    N
    Nasir May 27, 2025

Engine & Transmission

Gear Box 9Speed 8 Speed
Drive Type 2WD 4WD
Transmission Type Automatic Automtic
Fuel Supply System Direct Fuel Injection --
Engine 3.5L V6 2.4L
No Of Cylinders -- 4
Emission -- Yes
View All

Performance

Engine Displacement 3498 cc 2398 cc
Power 271 Hp 267Hp
Torque 340 Nm 430Nm
Fuel Type Petrol Petrol
Fuel Consumption 11.6Km/L kmpl 10.6 kmpl

Dimensions & Capacity

Length 5003 MM 4990 MM
Ground Clearance 180 --
Width 1978 MM 1940 MM
Height 1800 MM 1984 MM
Wheel Base 2900 MM --
Front Tread 1700 --
Rear Tread 1700 --
No Of Doors 5 5
Seating Capacity 8 seats 7 seats
Kerb Weight 2027 KG --
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres) -- 110 L
View All

Suspension, Steering , Brakes & Tyres

Alloy Wheel Size 18 Inch --
Steering Type Dual Pinion Electrical Electric
Front Suspension Independent Strut --
Tyre Size 255/60 R18 245/70R18
Rear Suspension Independent Multi-Link --
Tyre Type Tubeless,Radial Radial Tubeless
Adjustable Steering Column Yes Tilt and telescopic
Front Brake Type Ventilated Disc Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type Ventilated Disc Disc
Wheel Size -- 18 Inch
View All

Interior

Instrument Cluster Display Size -- 7 Inch

Safety & Security

Central Locking Yes Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Side Airbag-Front Yes --
Power Door Locks Yes Yes
Child Safety Locks Yes --
Driver Airbag Yes --
Anti-Lock Braking System Yes Yes
Brake Assist Yes --
Ebd Yes --
Rear Seat Belts Yes Yes
Day & Night Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Rear Camera Yes Yes
Parking Sensors Yes Front and Rear Front and Rear
Crash Sensor Yes --
Engine Check Warning Yes --
Tyre Pressure Monitor Yes Yes
Cruise Control Yes Yes
Traction Control Yes Yes
Engine Immobilizer Yes Yes
Anti Theft Device -- Yes
Anti-Theft Alarm -- Yes
Vehicle Stability Control System -- Yes
Seat Belt Warning -- Yes
Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts -- Yes
Door Ajar Warning -- Yes
Speed Sensing Door Locks -- Yes
Electric Parking Brake -- Yes
Fire Extinguisher -- Yes
First Aid Kit -- Yes
Lane Change Indicator -- Yes
View All

Comfort & Convenience

Air Conditioner Yes Yes
Automatic Climate Control Yes Yes
Heater Yes Yes
Rear A/C Vents Yes --
Engine Start/Stop Button Yes Yes
Adjustable Seats Yes Yes
Electric Folding Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Automatic Headlamps Yes Yes
Steering Wheel Gearshift Paddle Yes --
Accessory Power Outlet Yes Yes
Power Steering Yes Yes
Foldable Rear Seat Yes --
Low Fuel Warning Light Yes Yes
Rear Seat Headrest Yes Yes
Vanity Mirror Yes Yes
Keyless Entry Yes --
Usb charger Yes Yes
Power Windows Front -- Yes
Power Windows Rear -- Yes
Air Quality Control -- Yes
Height Adjustable Driver Seat -- Yes
Multi-function Steering Wheel -- Yes
Cup Holders-Front -- Yes
Bottle Holder -- Yes
Centre Console Armrest -- Yes
Remote key -- Yes
Driving Modes -- Eco, Normal, Sport Eco, Normal, Sport
View All

Entertainment & Communication

Touch Screen Yes Yes
FM/AM/Radio Yes Yes
Bluetooth Connectivity Yes Yes
USB & Auxiliary Input Yes Yes
Speakers Front Yes Yes
Speakers Rear Yes Yes
Integrated 2DIN Audio Yes --
Android Auto Yes --
Apple Carplay Yes Yes
Touch Screen Size 8 Inch 8 Inch 8 Inch 8 Inch
Numbers of Speakers 6 6 6 6
Wireless Charger Yes --
Additional Features Advanced Drive Assist 7 Inch Display,Nissanconnect 8 Inch Color Touch-Screen Display,Bluetooth for Handfree Phone and Audio Streaming,Voice Recognition,Two USB-A Ports and Two USB-C Ports Advanced Drive Assist 7 Inch Display,Nissanconnect 8 Inch Color Touch-Screen Display,Bluetooth for Handfree Phone and Audio Streaming,Voice Recognition,Two USB-A Ports and Two USB-C Ports --
Portable Charging Cable -- Yes
View All

Exterior

Adjustable Headlights Yes Yes
Fog Lights Front Yes Yes
Power Adjustable Exterior Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Rear Window Wiper Yes --
Alloy Wheels Yes --
Rear Spoiler Yes --
Outside Rear View Mirror Turn Indicator Yes Yes
Integrated Antenna Yes --
Roof Rail Yes --
Headlamp Type LED LED LED LED
LED DRL Yes Yes
Additional Features Advanced Drive Assist 7 Inch Display,Nissanconnect 8 Inch Color Touch-Screen Display,Bluetooth for Handfree Phone and Audio Streaming,Voice Recognition,Two USB-A Ports and Two USB-C Ports Advanced Drive Assist 7 Inch Display,Nissanconnect 8 Inch Color Touch-Screen Display,Bluetooth for Handfree Phone and Audio Streaming,Voice Recognition,Two USB-A Ports and Two USB-C Ports --
Tail Lamp Type -- LED LED
View All

Miscellaneous

Electronic Multi Tripmeter Yes Yes
Tacho Meter -- Yes
Leather Steering Wheel -- Yes
Digital Odometer -- Yes
Spare Wheel -- Yes

Interior

Digital Clock Yes Yes
Driver Seat Manual Adjustment -- Yes

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado vs Rivals

Nissan Pathfinder vs Toyota Land Cruiser Prado FAQs

Which Car offers better value: Nissan Pathfinder or Toyota Land Cruiser Prado?

When comparing prices—Pathfinder at SAR 164,999 and Land Cruiser Prado at SAR 199,582—the Pathfinder turns out to be the budget-friendly option in this Car lineup.

Helpful (202)

Which Car has more power between Nissan Pathfinder vs Toyota Land Cruiser Prado?

Power-wise, the Nissan Pathfinder produces 271 Hp and 340 Nm torque, compared to the Toyota Land Cruiser Prado at 267Hp with 430Nm . Thus making Pathfinder the more powerful as compared to Land Cruiser Prado.

Helpful (270)

Is Nissan Pathfinder safer than Toyota Land Cruiser Prado?

Pathfinder safety features: Central Locking, Passenger Airbag, Side Airbag-Front, Power Door Locks, Child Safety Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Brake Assist, Ebd, Rear Seat Belts, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Rear Camera, Parking Sensors, Crash Sensor, Engine Check Warning, Tyre Pressure Monitor, Cruise Control, Traction Control and Engine Immobilizer

Land Cruiser Prado safety features: Central Locking, Passenger Airbag, Power Door Locks, Anti Theft Device, Anti-Lock Braking System, Anti-Theft Alarm, Vehicle Stability Control System, Rear Seat Belts, Seat Belt Warning, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Rear Camera, Tyre Pressure Monitor, Door Ajar Warning, Cruise Control, Traction Control, Engine Immobilizer, Speed Sensing Door Locks, Electric Parking Brake, Fire Extinguisher, First Aid Kit and Lane Change Indicator

The Toyota Land Cruiser Prado has higher number of sefety features than Pathfinder, hence Toyota Land Cruiser Prado is more safer than Nissan Pathfinder.

Helpful (312)

Which Car offers better comfort features: Pathfinder or Land Cruiser Prado?

Below is the list of comfort features from both cars.
Pathfinder: Air Conditioner, Automatic Climate Control, Heater, Rear A/C Vents, Engine Start/Stop Button, Adjustable Seats, Electric Folding Rear View Mirror, Automatic Headlamps, Steering Wheel Gearshift Paddle, Accessory Power Outlet, Power Steering, Foldable Rear Seat, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Vanity Mirror, Keyless Entry and Usb charger

Land Cruiser Prado: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Power Windows Rear, Automatic Climate Control, Air Quality Control, Heater, Engine Start/Stop Button, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Electric Folding Rear View Mirror, Automatic Headlamps, Accessory Power Outlet, Power Steering, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Cup Holders-Front, Bottle Holder, Vanity Mirror, Centre Console Armrest, Usb charger and Remote key

The Toyota Land Cruiser Prado has higher number of comfort features than Pathfinder, hence Toyota Land Cruiser Prado is more comfortable than Nissan Pathfinder.

Helpful (315)

Which is bigger Pathfinder or Land Cruiser Prado?

The Pathfinder dimensions are 5003 MM length, 1978 MM width, 1800 MM height while the Land Cruiser Prado dimensions are 4990 MM length, 1940 MM width, 1984 MM height. Hence the Land Cruiser Prado is more longer more wider and more higher.

Helpful (235)