Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe
Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe
200
SAR 228,472
Similar Cars

Ferrari 12 Cilindri vs Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe Comparison

Overview: 12 Cilindri vs CLA Coupe

Brand Ferrari Mercedes-Benz
SRP* N/A SAR 228,472 CLA Coupe Price
Variant 12 Cilindri Coupe CLA Coupe 200
User Rating Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review
Fuel Type Petrol Petrol Cars in Saudi Arabia Hybrid Hybrid Cars in Saudi Arabia
Available Color(s)
Vehicle Type Coupe Coupe Cars in Saudi Arabia Coupe Coupe Cars in Saudi Arabia

Key Features

Central Locking Yes Remote
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic
Engine Displacement 6496 cc 1332 cc
Lane Change Indicator Yes -
Parking Sensors Rear -
Top Speed 340 Km/h 142 Km/h
Power 818Hp@9250rpm 163hp@5500rpm
Torque 678Nm@7250rpm 270Nm@2000–3500rpm
Anti-Theft Alarm - Yes
View All

Best Loan Offers

VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS DP SAR 64,400 Installment : SAR 3,738 x 60 Months VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS

User Ratings & Review Comparison

Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review Tell us your vehicle story Write a Review

Engine & Transmission

Gear Box 8 Speed DCT 7-Speed Automatic
No Of Cylinders 12 4
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic
Compression Ratio 13.5:1 12.0:1
Engine 6.5L 1.3L
Emission Yes Euro 6 EB
Valves Per Cylinder -- 4
View All

Performance

Engine Displacement 6496 cc 1332 cc
Power 818Hp@9250rpm 163hp@5500rpm
Torque 678Nm@7250rpm 270Nm@2000–3500rpm
Acceleration 2.9s 8.4s
Top Speed 340 Km/h 142 Km/h
Fuel Type Petrol Petrol
Secondary Engine Max Power -- 14hp hp
Secondary Engine Type -- Mild Hybrid
View All

Dimensions & Capacity

Fuel Tank Capacity (litres) 92 L 43 L
Length 4733 MM --
Width 2176 MM --
Height 1292 MM --
Wheel Base 2700 MM 2729 MM
Front Tread 1686 --
Rear Tread 1645 --
Kerb Weight 1560 KG 1505 KG
Cargo Volume -- 440 L
No Of Doors -- 4
Gross Weight -- 1995 Kg
Front Headroom -- 1023 MM
Rear Headroom -- 908 MM
View All

Suspension, Steering , Brakes & Tyres

Alloy Wheel Size 21 Inch --
Steering Type Electric Direct-Steer
Tyre Size 275/35 R21 --
Tyre Type Radial Tubeless Summer
Rear Brake Type Disc --
Front Brake Type Ventilated Disc --
Rear Suspension -- Multi-Link
Adjustable Steering Column -- Height & Reach
View All

Interior

Instrument Cluster Display Size 15.6 Inch 10.25-inch

Safety & Security

Central Locking Yes Remote Remote
Passenger Airbag Yes Yes
Power Door Locks Yes --
Driver Airbag Yes Yes
Anti-Lock Braking System Yes Yes
Ebd Yes --
Rear Seat Belts Yes 3-Point (x3) 3-Point (x3)
Seat Belt Warning Yes Front and Rear Front and Rear
Day & Night Rear View Mirror Yes Auto-Dimming Auto-Dimming
Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts Yes Yes
Parking Sensors Rear Rear --
Tyre Pressure Monitor Yes Yes
Door Ajar Warning Yes --
Cruise Control Yes With Speed Limiter With Speed Limiter
Engine Immobilizer Yes Yes
First Aid Kit Yes --
Fire Extinguisher Yes Yes
Around View Monitor Yes --
Speed Sensing Door Locks Yes Yes
Auto Hold Yes Yes
Parking Assist Yes --
Adaptive Cruise Control Yes --
Lane Departure Warning System Yes --
Lane Change Indicator Yes --
Side Airbag-Front -- Yes
Child Safety Locks -- Yes
Brake Assist -- Yes
Anti-Theft Alarm -- Yes
Crash Sensor -- Yes
Engine Check Warning -- Yes
Traction Control -- Yes
Electronic Stability Programe -- Yes
ISOFIX -- Yes
Forward Collision Warning -- Yes
Automatic Emergency Braking -- Yes
Hill Start Assist -- Yes
No Of Airbag -- 7 7
Curtain Airbags -- Yes
Driver Knee Airbag -- Yes
Electric Parking Brake -- Yes
Intelligent High Beam -- Adaptive Highbeam Assist Adaptive Highbeam Assist
Advance Safety Feature -- ATTENTION ASSIST, Lane Keeping Assist, ESP Curve Dynamic Assist, Active Bonnet, Adaptive Brake Lights, Crash-Responsive Emergency Lighting, GUARD 360° Vehicle Protection ATTENTION ASSIST, Lane Keeping Assist, ESP Curve Dynamic Assist, Active Bonnet, Adaptive Brake Lights, Crash-Responsive Emergency Lighting, GUARD 360° Vehicle Protection
View All

Comfort & Convenience

Air Conditioner Yes Yes
Air Quality Control Yes --
Heater Yes Yes
Glove Box Cooling Yes --
Adjustable Seats Yes Yes
Height Adjustable Driver Seat Yes Yes
Automatic Headlamps Yes Yes
Accessory Power Outlet Yes --
Power Steering Yes --
Multi-function Steering Wheel Yes Yes
Foldable Rear Seat Yes 40:20:40 Split 40:20:40 Split
Low Fuel Warning Light Yes Yes
Rear Seat Headrest Yes Yes
Cup Holders-Front Yes Yes
Bottle Holder Yes --
Vanity Mirror Yes illuminated illuminated
Keyless Entry Yes --
Remote key Yes Yes
Usb charger Yes Yes
Centre Console Armrest Yes Yes
Power Windows Front -- Yes
Power Windows Rear -- Yes
Automatic Climate Control -- Yes
Heated Seats - Front -- Yes
On Board Computer -- Yes
Electric Folding Rear View Mirror -- Yes
Steering Wheel Gearshift Paddle -- Yes
Driving Modes -- Eco, Comfort, Sport, Individual Eco, Comfort, Sport, Individual
Additional Features -- Seat Comfort Package with 60 mm Thigh Support Extension, Luggage Nets on Front Seatbacks, Centre Console Stowage with Retractable Cover, Light and Sight Package Seat Comfort Package with 60 mm Thigh Support Extension, Luggage Nets on Front Seatbacks, Centre Console Stowage with Retractable Cover, Light and Sight Package
View All

Entertainment & Communication

Touch Screen Yes Yes
Bluetooth Connectivity Yes Yes
USB & Auxiliary Input Yes --
Portable Charging Cable Yes --
Touch Screen Size 10.25 Inch 10.25 Inch 10.25-Inch 10.25-Inch
Apple Carplay Yes Yes
Android Auto Yes Yes
FM/AM/Radio -- DAB Digital Radio DAB Digital Radio
Navigation System -- Yes
Speakers Front -- Yes
Speakers Rear -- Yes
Voice Control -- Yes
Additional Features -- Seat Comfort Package with 60 mm Thigh Support Extension, Luggage Nets on Front Seatbacks, Centre Console Stowage with Retractable Cover, Light and Sight Package Seat Comfort Package with 60 mm Thigh Support Extension, Luggage Nets on Front Seatbacks, Centre Console Stowage with Retractable Cover, Light and Sight Package
View All

Exterior

Adjustable Headlights Yes --
Power Adjustable Exterior Rear View Mirror Yes Yes
Alloy Wheels Yes Yes
Outside Rear View Mirror Turn Indicator Yes Yes
Integrated Antenna Yes --
Headlamp Type LED LED LED LED
Tail Lamp Type LED LED LED LED
LED DRL Yes --
Fog Lights Rear -- Yes
Rain Sensing Wiper -- Yes
Rear Window Defogger -- Yes
Heated Wing Mirrors -- Yes
Additional Features -- Seat Comfort Package with 60 mm Thigh Support Extension, Luggage Nets on Front Seatbacks, Centre Console Stowage with Retractable Cover, Light and Sight Package Seat Comfort Package with 60 mm Thigh Support Extension, Luggage Nets on Front Seatbacks, Centre Console Stowage with Retractable Cover, Light and Sight Package
View All

Miscellaneous

Tacho Meter Yes Yes
Leather Seats Yes --
Leather Steering Wheel Yes --
Spare Wheel Yes Yes
Outside Temperature Display -- Yes
Digital Odometer -- Yes
View All

Interior

Digital Clock Yes Yes
Ambient Light Yes --
Additional Features -- Seat Comfort Package with 60 mm Thigh Support Extension, Luggage Nets on Front Seatbacks, Centre Console Stowage with Retractable Cover, Light and Sight Package Seat Comfort Package with 60 mm Thigh Support Extension, Luggage Nets on Front Seatbacks, Centre Console Stowage with Retractable Cover, Light and Sight Package

Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe vs Rivals

Ferrari 12 Cilindri vs Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe FAQs

Which Car has more power between Ferrari 12 Cilindri vs Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe?

Power-wise, the Ferrari 12 Cilindri produces 818Hp@9250rpm and 678Nm@7250rpm torque, compared to the Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe at 163hp@5500rpm with 270Nm@2000–3500rpm . Thus making 12 Cilindri the more powerful as compared to CLA Coupe.

Helpful (280)

Is Ferrari 12 Cilindri safer than Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe?

12 Cilindri safety features: Central Locking, Passenger Airbag, Power Door Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Ebd, Rear Seat Belts, Seat Belt Warning, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Tyre Pressure Monitor, Door Ajar Warning, Cruise Control, Engine Immobilizer, First Aid Kit, Fire Extinguisher, Around View Monitor, Speed Sensing Door Locks, Auto Hold, Parking Assist, Adaptive Cruise Control, Lane Departure Warning System and Lane Change Indicator

CLA Coupe safety features: Passenger Airbag, Side Airbag-Front, Child Safety Locks, Driver Airbag, Anti-Lock Braking System, Brake Assist, Anti-Theft Alarm, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Crash Sensor, Engine Check Warning, Tyre Pressure Monitor, Engine Immobilizer, Traction Control, Electronic Stability Programe, ISOFIX, Forward Collision Warning, Auto Hold, Automatic Emergency Braking, Hill Start Assist, Speed Sensing Door Locks, Curtain Airbags, Driver Knee Airbag, Electric Parking Brake and Fire Extinguisher

The Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe has higher number of sefety features than 12 Cilindri, hence Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe is more safer than Ferrari 12 Cilindri.

Helpful (320)

Which Car offers better comfort features: 12 Cilindri or CLA Coupe?

Below is the list of comfort features from both cars.
12 Cilindri: Air Conditioner, Air Quality Control, Heater, Glove Box Cooling, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Automatic Headlamps, Accessory Power Outlet, Power Steering, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Foldable Rear Seat, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Cup Holders-Front, Bottle Holder, Vanity Mirror, Keyless Entry, Remote key, Usb charger and Centre Console Armrest

CLA Coupe: Air Conditioner, Power Windows Front, Power Windows Rear, Automatic Climate Control, Heater, Adjustable Seats, Height Adjustable Driver Seat, Heated Seats - Front, On Board Computer, Electric Folding Rear View Mirror, Automatic Headlamps, Steering Wheel Gearshift Paddle, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Low Fuel Warning Light, Rear Seat Headrest, Cup Holders-Front, Centre Console Armrest, Usb charger and Remote key

The Ferrari 12 Cilindri has higher number of comfort features than CLA Coupe, hence Ferrari 12 Cilindri is more comfortable than Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe.

Helpful (320)

Which Car had higher top speed between Ferrari 12 Cilindri vs Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe?

The Ferrari 12 Cilindri has top speed of 340 Km/h and Mercedes-Benz CLA Coupe has power of 142 Km/h. Thus making 12 Cilindri the more faster as compared to CLA Coupe.

Helpful (58)